Jiu Hua Fo Cha Tea - TeaSpring.com Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account    
  Chinese Green Tea
Chinese Green tea is light and refreshing. Well known for its many health benefits, Chinese Green tea helps to prevent cancer, lowers cholesterol & blood pressure, strengthens the immune system, prevents cavities, reduces stress and regulates ageing.
 
  Chinese Green Tea
  • An Ji Bai Cha  
  • Bi Tan Piao Xue  
  • Dong Ting Bi Luo Chun  
  • En Shi Yu Lu  
  • Gong Yi Tea  (2 types)
  • Gu Zhu Zi Sun  
  • Huang Shan Mao Feng  (2 types)
  • Jasmine Tea  
  • Jiu Hua Fo Cha  
  • Lin Hai Pan Hao  
  • Long Jing  (3 types)
  • Lu An Gua Pian  (2 types)
  • Meng Ding Gan Lu  
  • Tai Ping Hou Kui  (2 types)
  • Te Ji Pearl Jasmine  
  • Ting Xi Lan Xiang  
  • Xu Fu Long Ya  
  • Yang Yan Gou Qing  
  • Yong Xi Huo Qing  
  • Zhu Ye Qing  
  •  
    Jiu Hua Fo Cha
    View more photos
     
    Jiu Hua Fo Cha
    (rating: 4.2 out of 5)
      Jiu Hua Fo Cha
     
    Price & Size :
     
    Quantity :
     
    DescriptionRating & ReviewBrewing GuideRecommendations
    Our Fo Cha (Buddhist Tea) comes from Jiu Hua Mountain, one of the four sacred Buddhist mountains in China. This sacred mountain has more than a thousand years of recorded history and about a hundred of temples and monastaries built on the hills around it. The locals believe that drinking this tea can help to calm a person's mind and soul.

    Other names:
    Jiu Hua Buddhist Tea

    Taste:
    Jiu Hua Fo Cha is simply an excellent tea with pleasant floral aroma and a sweet refreshing aftertaste.

    Appearance:
    Very beautiful fresh green tea leaves. Due to popular demands, we are bringing in a higher quality Buddhist tea this year. Unlike previous seasons, this batch of Jiu Hua Fo Cha tea leaves are untwisted. When infused, the leaves easily sink to the bottom of your cup.

    Origin:
    Jiu Hua, An Hui Province

    Harvest Period:
    Spring 2014

    Item(s) : 0
    Your shopping cart is empty
    Shipping Info
    Worldwide shipping cost at $3.80! FREE shipping for orders of $70 and above.
     
     

     
     

    Latest Spring 2014 Teas:

  • Te Ji Pearl Jasmine.
  • Yong Xi Huo Qing.
  • Yunnan Pure Gold.
  •  
     
    Font size:
    Small
    Normal
    Big
    Huge
     
    1. Xi Hu Long Jing
    2. Dong Ting Bi Luo Chun
    3. Huang Shan Mao Feng
    4. Tai Ping Hou Kui
    5. Lu An Gua Pian
    6. Xin Yang Mao Jian
    7. Qi Men Hong
    8. Jun Shan Yin Zhen
    9. Da Hong Pao
    10. An Xi Tie Guan Yin
     
     
    Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account
     
    Copyright © 2003-2014 TeaSpring.com. All rights reserved.