Keemun Hao Ya A Tea - TeaSpring.com Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account    
  Chinese Black Tea
Tastes thick and robust. Tea connoisseurs appreciate Chinese Black tea as a beverage with various purifying qualities. Chinese Black tea blends easily with other flavors to create a rich and exquisite taste. Regular consumption of Chinese Black tea can reduce risk of stroke.
 
  Chinese Black Tea
  • Bai Lin Jin Zhen  
  • Bai Lin Ju Hong  
  • Bi Luo Chun Hong Cha  
  • Gift Series Keemun Black Tea  (3 types)
  • Keemun  
  • Keemun Hao Ya A  
  • Keemun Mao Feng  
  • Keemun Xian Zhen  
  • Lapsang Souchong  (3 types)
  • Long Jing Huang Pao  
  • Rose Keemun  
  • Sichuan Gongfu  
  • Tan Yang Jing Zhi  
  • Tan Yang Te Ji  
  • Yi Hong Jing Pin A  
  • Ying De Hong  
  • Yunnan Gold  
  • Yunnan Pure Gold  
  • Zhu Hai Jin Ming  
  •  
    Keemun Hao Ya A
    View more photos
     
    Keemun Hao Ya A
    (rating: 4.4 out of 5)
      Keemun Hao Ya A
     
    Price & Size :
     
    Quantity :
     
    DescriptionRating & ReviewBrewing GuideRecommendations
    Keemun is one of the most famous Black tea in the world and Hao Ya A (Downy Buds Grade A) is the finest grade of this tea. A century ago, the best Keemun tea was a luxury beverage affordable only by the English Royal family and upper class. Not many people know this but the best Keemun originates from a small village within Qi Men County called Da Wu Village. This small village has a population of around a hundred people and produces some of the finest Keemun in the world due to its high elevation and its pollution-free environment. The locals nicknamed this village "Qi Men Cha Di Yi Cun", which translates to "Number One Keemun Tea Village". Our Keemun Hao Ya A is from this village.

    Other names:
    Qi Men Hao Ya A, Da Wu Shan Qi Men, Keemun Downy Buds

    Taste:
    A wonderful complex taste with floral sweetness and hint of rosy notes. What is truly unique about this tea is that you can steep it as long as you want and it would never go bitter from over-steeping.

    Appearance:
    Tiny black tea leaves with golden bud.

    Origin:
    Qi Men, An Hui Province

    Harvest Period:
    2012

    Item(s) : 0
    Your shopping cart is empty
    Shipping Info
    Worldwide shipping cost at $3.80! FREE shipping for orders of $70 and above.
     
     

     
     

    Latest Spring 2014 Teas:

  • Jade Tie Guan Yin.
  • Tie Guan Yin.
  • Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin.
  • Tai Ping Hou Kui.
  • Lu An Gua Pian.
  • Dong-Ting Bi Luo Chun.
  •  
     
    Font size:
    Small
    Normal
    Big
    Huge
     
    1. Xi Hu Long Jing
    2. Dong Ting Bi Luo Chun
    3. Huang Shan Mao Feng
    4. Tai Ping Hou Kui
    5. Lu An Gua Pian
    6. Xin Yang Mao Jian
    7. Qi Men Hong
    8. Jun Shan Yin Zhen
    9. Da Hong Pao
    10. An Xi Tie Guan Yin
     
     
    Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account
     
    Copyright © 2003-2014 TeaSpring.com. All rights reserved.