Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin Tea - Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account    
  Chinese Oolong Tea
Flowery sweet aroma combined with a pleasantly sweet aftertaste, Chinese Oolong tea never loses its appeal no matter how often you drink it. Chinese Oolong tea increases your body energy, promotes metabolism, controls obesity and helps to regulate ageing.
  Chinese Oolong Tea
  • Bai Hao Oolong  
  • Bai Ji Guan  
  • Beidou No 1  
  • Da Hong Pao  (5 types)
  • Dan Cong  (3 types)
  • Dong Ding Oolong  
  • Gui Hua Oolong  
  • Huang Guan Yin  
  • Huang Jin Gui  
  • Jiu Long Pao  
  • Lan Gui Ren  
  • Nai Xiang Oolong  
  • Rou Gui  
  • Shui Xian  (2 types)
  • 3 types of Tie Guan Yin
  • Jade Tie Guan Yin  
  • Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin  
  • Tie Guan Yin  
  • Tie Luo Han  
  • Wu Yi Yan Cha 90s  
  • Wu Yi Yan Cha Bing  
  • Yong Chun Fo Shou  
    Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin
    View more photos
    Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin
    (rating: 4.6 out of 5)
    Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin
    Price & Size :
    Quantity :
    DescriptionRating & ReviewBrewing GuideRecommendations
    The quality of a Tie Guan Yin tea is said to be derived from the combination of "Heaven, Earth and Man". Heaven refers to the weather, as high grade Tie Guan Yin can only be cultivated when the weather is ideal. Earth is the soil and elevation, where elevated, rich and unpolluted grounds are desirable. And finally Man is the tea master who processes the tea. A skilled and experienced tea master is essential to produce the best Tie Guan Yin. Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin is the result of the perfection of these three requirements. Such perfect Tie Guan Yin is extremely rare and usually reserved only for local VIPs and State guests. "Shen Yun" means “Heavenly Charm”, and if you demand the very best, this tea is for you.

    Other names:
    Heavenly Charm Iron Goddess of Mercy, Shen Yun Ti Kwan Yin

    Sweet, marvelous flowery notes taste and fragrance. Pay attention to the sweet lingering aftertaste that comes from back of your throat, filling your mouth and breath with wonderful fragrance. It is said that the enigmatic Guan Yin’s charm can only be experienced but not conveyed in words.

    Tightly curled dark jade green leaves. The infusion is yellowish green in color.

    An Xi (Gan De), Fujian Province

    Harvest Period:
    Autumn 2015

    Item(s) : 0
    Your shopping cart is empty
    Shipping Info
    Worldwide shipping cost at $3.80! FREE shipping for orders of $70 and above.

    1. Bai Hao Oolong (27 Oct)
    2. Beidou No 1 (27 Oct)
    3. Da Hong Pao (27 Oct)
    4. Te Ji Organic Da Hong Pao (27 Oct)
    5. Dong Ding Oolong (27 Oct)
    6. Nai Xiang Oolong (27 Oct)
    7. Rou Gui (27 Oct)
    8. Shui Xian (27 Oct)
    9. Lao Cong Shui Xian (27 Oct)
    10. Shen Yun Tie Guan Yin (27 Oct)
    11. Tie Luo Han (27 Oct)
    12. Yong Chun Fo Shou (27 Oct)
    Font size:
    1. Xi Hu Long Jing
    2. Dong Ting Bi Luo Chun
    3. Huang Shan Mao Feng
    4. Tai Ping Hou Kui
    5. Lu An Gua Pian
    6. Xin Yang Mao Jian
    7. Qi Men Hong
    8. Jun Shan Yin Zhen
    9. Da Hong Pao
    10. An Xi Tie Guan Yin
    Home | Tea Info | About Us | F.A.Q. | Contact Us | My Account
    Copyright © 2003-2015 All rights reserved.